GEOTRANS – is dynamic progressive transport and forwarding company in Georgia carrying out the  forwarding business and transportation of import-export and transit goods, offering the  complete package of transportation services.
GEOTRANS is situated in Tbilisi (the capital of Georgia), in the centre of the Caucasus and the transport corridor Europe-Caucasus-Asia. The company owns the office in sea-port Poti (Black Sea main port) as well, which is considered the sea gates of the Southern Caucasus and Central Asia. .
Nowadays the company services expand into all mode of land, sea and air transport. With representative offices and business tie-ups with other companies through out the world, we can truly say that GEOTRANS provides service on a global scale.
The success of the company is conditioned by energetic and highly trained employers and their creative approach to the affair. Of course the operative and reliable team of employers are provided with modern techniques and communications.
Our liability insured according to international regulations.
GEOTRANS is a service of an International level and an accurate work of professionals.
GEOTRANS – delivery of your cargo “from door to door” in time and safely.
If you need to transport your cargo you may APPLY to our service.
GEOTRANS your choice and reliable partner!